venue burgee

2009 Governor's Cup Regatta

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

Contents

PN Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:14, Scoring system:USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN R1
9/5/09
R2
9/5/09
R3
9/6/09
R4
9/6/09
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 86.9 4.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 12.00 12.00
2nd PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 1.00 6.00 1.00 7.00 15.00 15.00
3rd PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 2.00 7.00 6.00 1.00 16.00 16.00
4th PN BCN 5260 Red Ethan Gould 86.9 8.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 16.00 16.00
5th PN BCN 13 Yellow Chris Remick 86.9 6.00 3.00 5.00 6.00 20.00 20.00
6th PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 86.9 9.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 22.00 22.00
7th PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 86.9 5.00 1.00 9.00 9.00 24.00 24.00
8th PN FJ 3415 White Wayne Kent 98 3.00 8.00 7.00 15.00 DNC 33.00 33.00
9th PN LASE 21 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 11.00 10.00 8.00 5.00 34.00 34.00
10th PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76 10.00 9.00 10.00 8.00 37.00 37.00
11th PN BCN 5001 White Jay Brudzinski 86.9 7.00 11.00 12.00 10.00 40.00 40.00
12th PN SJ 335 Blue Kevin Frank 93.1 15.00 DNC 13.00 11.00 15.00 DNC 54.00 54.00
13th PN LASE 16005 Yellow Taylor Willing 91.1 12.00 12.00 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 54.00 54.00
14th PN LASE 44319 White Robin Lee 91.1 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 60.00 60.00

PN BB Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:5, Scoring system:USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN R1
9/5/09
R2
9/5/09
R3
9/6/09
R4
9/6/09
Total Nett
1st PN BB RL24 RL24 White John Lang 96.7 2.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 8.00 8.00
2nd PN BB BLB26 BLB26 White Keith Barton 93.7 3.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 9.00 9.00
3rd PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 1.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
4th PN BB RNG20 448 Orange Alan Adrian 98.8 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 2.00 20.00 20.00
5th PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 6.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Nett
1 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 40:58 0:51:16 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 53:11 0:53:46 0:02:28 2.00
3 PN FJ 3415 White Wayne Kent 98 57:26 0:58:36 0:07:11 3.00
4 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 86.9 51:17 0:59:01 0:06:44 4.00
5 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 86.9 52:25 1:00:19 0:07:52 5.00
6 PN BCN 13 Yellow Chris Remick 86.9 52:40 1:00:36 0:08:07 6.00
7 PN BCN 5001 White Jay Brudzinski 86.9 54:05 1:02:14 0:09:32 7.00
8 PN BCN 5260 Red Ethan Gould 86.9 54:12 1:02:22 0:09:39 8.00
9 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 86.9 57:27 1:06:07 0:12:54 9.00
10 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76 53:10 1:09:57 0:14:12 10.00
11 PN LASE 21 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 1:14:26 1:21:42 0:27:43 11.00
12 PN LASE 16005 Yellow Taylor Willing 91.1 1:22:23 1:30:26 0:35:40 12.00

R2 - PN Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Nett
1 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 86.9 29:49 0:34:19 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 86.9 29:50 0:34:20 0:00:01 2.00
3 PN BCN 13 Yellow Chris Remick 86.9 30:19 0:34:53 0:00:30 3.00
4 PN BCN 5260 Red Ethan Gould 86.9 30:45 0:35:23 0:00:56 4.00
5 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 86.9 32:25 0:37:18 0:02:36 5.00
6 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 30:42 0:38:25 0:03:17 6.00
7 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 39:31 0:39:57 0:05:35 7.00
8 PN FJ 3415 White Wayne Kent 98 43:05 0:43:58 0:09:27 8.00
9 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76 35:09 0:46:15 0:09:04 9.00
10 PN LASE 21 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 43:34 0:47:49 0:12:19 10.00
11 PN BCN 5001 White Jay Brudzinski 86.9 42:09 0:48:30 0:12:20 11.00
12 PN LASE 16005 Yellow Taylor Willing 91.1 47:12 0:51:49 0:15:57 12.00
13 PN SJ 335 Blue Kevin Frank 93.1 49:11 0:52:50 0:17:14 13.00

R3 - PN Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Nett
1 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 43:44 0:54:44 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Ethan Gould 86.9 51:16 0:59:00 0:03:42 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 86.9 56:05 1:04:32 0:08:31 3.00
4 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 86.9 56:43 1:05:16 0:09:09 4.00
5 PN BCN 13 Yellow Chris Remick 86.9 59:30 1:08:28 0:11:56 5.00
6 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 1:08:59 1:09:45 0:14:51 6.00
7 PN FJ 3415 White Wayne Kent 98 1:08:23 1:09:47 0:14:45 7.00
8 PN LASE 21 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 1:04:47 1:11:07 0:14:55 8.00
9 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 86.9 1:08:00 1:18:15 0:20:26 9.00
10 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76 1:02:15 1:21:54 0:20:39 10.00
11 PN SJ 335 Blue Kevin Frank 93.1 1:34:23 1:41:23 0:43:25 11.00
12 PN BCN 5001 White Jay Brudzinski 86.9 1:35:00 1:49:19 0:47:26 12.00

R4 - PN Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Nett
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 43:06 0:43:35 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Ethan Gould 86.9 38:15 0:44:01 0:00:23 2.00
3 PN BCN 5262 Blue Geoff Wright 86.9 41:08 0:47:20 0:03:16 3.00
4 PN BCN 2838 Blue Jim Aumann 86.9 43:22 0:49:54 0:05:30 4.00
5 PN LASE 21 Red Cathy Wright 91.1 45:55 0:50:24 0:06:13 5.00
6 PN BCN 13 Yellow Chris Remick 86.9 44:42 0:51:26 0:06:50 6.00
7 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 42:07 0:52:43 0:07:18 7.00
8 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76 40:20 0:53:04 0:07:13 8.00
9 PN BCN 5263 Purple Dave Johnson 86.9 48:13 0:55:29 0:10:21 9.00
10 PN BCN 5001 White Jay Brudzinski 86.9 57:19 1:05:57 0:19:27 10.00

R1 - PN BB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Nett
1 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 1:41:47 1:36:56 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB RL24 RL24 White John Lang 96.7 1:39:26 1:42:50 0:05:42 2.00
3 PN BB BLB26 BLB26 White Keith Barton 93.7 1:39:14 1:45:54 0:08:24 3.00
4 PN BB VNT24 TL Blue TL Stanbro 97.9 DNF     6.00

R2 - PN BB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Nett
1 PN BB BLB26 BLB26 White Keith Barton 93.7 47:14 0:50:25 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB RL24 RL24 White John Lang 96.7 50:18 0:52:01 0:01:33 2.00
3 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 58:06 0:55:20 0:05:10 3.00

R3 - PN BB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Nett
1 PN BB BLB26 BLB26 White Keith Barton 93.7 1:17:51 1:23:05 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 1:47:18 1:42:11 0:20:04 2.00
3 PN BB RL24 RL24 White John Lang 96.7 2:27:36 2:32:38 1:07:15 3.00

R4 - PN BB Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color Helm USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Nett
1 PN BB RL24 RL24 White John Lang 96.7 1:04:32 1:06:44 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BB RNG20 448 Orange Alan Adrian 98.8 1:08:20 1:09:10 0:02:24 2.00
3 PN BB WWP19 872 White Jeromy Reed 105 1:27:04 1:22:55 0:17:00 3.00
4 PN BB BLB26 BLB26 White Keith Barton 93.7 1:45:56 1:53:03 0:43:24 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish6

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com