venue burgee

2012 Wet Wednesday Series 1

Alaska Sailing Club

Final Results

PN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: USSA Portsmouth -D-PN App. A sequential
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN R1
6/13/12
R2
6/13/12
R3
6/13/12
R4
6/20/12
R5
6/20/12
R6
6/20/12
Total Nett
1st PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 7.00 7.00
2nd PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 14.00 14.00
3rd PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 4.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 21.00 21.00
4th PN BCN 966 Red Doug Tosa 87 3.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 21.00 21.00
5th PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 5.00 6.00 4.00 39.00 39.00
6th PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 3.00 6.00 41.00 41.00
7th PN SJ 672 Red Lars Opland 93.1 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 46.00 46.00

Abbreviations used:

PN = Portsmouth Fleet, i.e. using USPN ratings
PN BB = Portsmouth Big Boat Fleet
BCE = Back Calculated Elapsed time. This shows how much faster each boat needed to sail on elapsed time to tie the winner of each race.

R1 - PN Fleet - 6/13/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 12:47 0:14:42 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 20:04 0:20:17 0:05:32 2.00
3 PN BCN 966 Red Doug Tosa 87 18:00 0:20:41 0:05:13 3.00
4 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 17:49 0:22:18 0:06:05 4.00

R2 - PN Fleet - 6/13/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 12:57 0:14:53 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 15:05 0:15:15 0:00:22 2.00
3 PN BCN 966 Red Doug Tosa 87 14:30 0:16:40 0:01:33 3.00
4 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 13:28 0:16:51 0:01:34 4.00

R3 - PN Fleet - 6/13/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 22:52 0:23:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 22:13 0:25:32 0:02:06 2.00
3 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 21:14 0:26:34 0:02:46 3.00
4 PN BCN 966 Red Doug Tosa 87 23:08 0:26:35 0:03:01 4.00

R4 - PN Fleet - 6/20/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 7:11 0:08:15 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 8:31 0:08:37 0:00:21 2.00
3 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 7:00 0:08:46 0:00:24 3.00
4 PN BCN 966 Red Doug Tosa 87 8:37 0:09:54 0:01:26 4.00
5 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 8:26 0:11:05 0:02:09 5.00

R5 - PN Fleet - 6/20/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 13:59 0:16:04 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 17:05 0:17:16 0:01:11 2.00
3 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 15:29 0:17:48 0:01:30 3.00
4 PN BCN 966 Red Doug Tosa 87 15:55 0:18:18 0:01:56 4.00
5 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 15:06 0:18:54 0:02:15 5.00
6 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 15:14 0:20:01 0:03:00 6.00
7 PN SJ 672 Red Lars Opland 93.1 21:45 0:23:22 0:06:47 7.00

R6 - PN Fleet - 6/20/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Color HelmName USPN Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PN BCN 5260 Red Tim Gould 87 12:27 0:14:19 0:00:00 1.00
2 PN 505 8766 Black Bruce Lee 79.9 11:50 0:14:49 0:00:24 2.00
3 PN BCN 966 Red Doug Tosa 87 13:51 0:15:55 0:01:24 3.00
4 PN H16 46523 Yellow Paul Willing 76.1 12:24 0:16:18 0:01:31 4.00
5 PN LD14 6306 White Tom Harrison 98.9 16:13 0:16:24 0:02:04 5.00
6 PN BCN 5001 White Bob
Kevin
87 14:29 0:16:39 0:02:02 6.00
7 PN SJ 672 Red Lars Opland 93.1 19:01 0:20:26 0:05:42 7.00

http://www.aksailclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com